Contact Us

Use the form on the right to send a quick message to the Clark County Democrats.

If you have a more specific question or urgent need please click on the link below.

www.clarkcountydems.com/contactus

 

 

Name *
Name
Phone
Phone
Optional, But desirable

16021 NE Coxley Drive, Room 101
Vancouver, WA 98662

360-254-9116

The Clark County Democrats believe our county is more than just voters and politics. Clark County is a diverse community of people who believe in supporting our schools, growing our small businesses, and working together to create opportunities for all of our citizens. Whether you're from Camas, Washougal, Vancouver, Battle Ground, Ridgefield, La Center, Yacolt, Amboy or beyond we invite you to see why we believe in you.

2018 Candidate Links

2018 DEMOCRATIC CANDIDATE LINKS
Post Primary Election

Below are website links to candidates running in 2018 that are running in the November 06, 2018 General Election

Use their site to find events or information, to donate, or to volunteer.

Use the CCDCC Calendar to find candidate events


US Senator - Washington 2

Maria Cantwell - LINK


3rd CD - US House of Representatives\

Carolyn Long -   electlong.com


County Council - Chair

Eric Holt - LINK


County Council - District 1

Temple Lentz - LINK


County Clerk

Barbara L. Melton - LINK


County Prosecuting Attorney

Tony Golik - LINK


Clark County Treasurer

Alishia Topper ("Prefers Nonpartisan Party") - Columbian article on Topper

              Doug Lasher - Retiring great Treasurer and great Democrat, Doug Lasher completely supports Alishia for County Treasurer.

   


17th LD - State Rep 1

Tanisha Harris - Facebook Link - https://www.facebook.com/electtanishaharris/

17th LD - State Rep 2

Damion Jiles - Facebook LINK


18th LD - State Rep 1

Chris Thobaben - Columbian article on Thobaben

LINK - WWW.vote@chris4the18th.com

18th LD - State Rep 2

Kathy Gillespie -  ElectGillespie.org


49th LD - State Rep 1

Sharon Wylie - Sharonfor49th.com

49th LD - State Rep 2

Monica Stonier -  MonicaStonier.nationbuilder.com


Contested PCO Races: 

WINNERS -
104  Leah Perkle
106  Kasey Cote
108  Danielle Jokela
110  Eileen Cowan
130 Tom Lineham
173  Kathryn Beecher
190  Catherine Rich
225  Jim Luce
240  Vicki Work
325  Kala Madugula
330  Candice Schafer
350  Deborah Hall
370  Tiffany Burnette
420  Heather Payne
430  Heather Lindberg
448 Jackie Kuran
449 Chris Thobaben
452 Elizabeth Meyer
500  Kathryn Bode
632  Troy Maxcy
633  Rebecca Weigand
653 Rebecca DeJongh
673  Andrew Brewer
674  Yvonne Behrens
689  Cheryl Aichele
690  Henriette Burns       
697  Audrey Mattoon
699 Jamie Hurley
935  Katharine Cotrell
951  Veronica Child

 

ENDORSEMENTS

IAFF 452 Local Firefighters
Carolyn Long
Tanisha Harris
Mary Elkin
Kathy Gillespie
Monica Stonier
Sharon Wylie

49th LD
Kathy Gillespie
Monica Stonier
Sharon Wylie
Tony Golik
Eric Holt
Alishia Topper

CCDCC
Barbara Melton
Chris Thobaben
John Thompson
Brennan Bailey
Monica Stonier
Sharon Wiley
Tony Golik
Damion Jiles